SCHEDULE

Below you can check our all-year-round schedule. We do not confirm our instructors until the day before class. For daily schedule updates and additions check our Millennium Dance Complex app, follow us on IG @mdcdance, check our schedule board in the front lobby or call us directly at (818) 753-5081. At sign-in you will be informed of any last minute substitutions. Class sign-in is done the day of class and in person at our front desk, or through the app up to 7 days in advance. Groups may pre-arrange classes.

Our classes are open to all levels of dancers, however, to get a better idea at what level our classes will be taught, check the list of class levels below the schedule.

NEW STUDENT?

Click the button below to find out how to register!

MONDAY

8:15-9:15amDrenched CardioOpenMichael Blanks
9:30-10:30amDrenched CardioOpenIrene Blanks
10:00-11:30amBallet1-2Laura Quinn
11:30-1:00pmJazz1-2Lisa Jay
12:30-2:00pmContemporary1-2Noah Tratree
1:00-2:00Bangin BodyOpenJJ Dancer
2:00-3:30pmJazz FunkIntermediate/AdvancedHamilton Evans
3:00-4:30pmContemporary1-2Nathan Trasoras
3:30-4:30pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedKenya Clay
4:30-6:00pmJazz FunkIntermediate/AdvancedKaron Lynn
5:00-6:00pmBasic Hip HopBasicNicky Teti
6:00-7:15pmPumpfidenceIntermediate/AdvancedBrinn Nicole
6:00-7:30pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedDavid Moore
7:15-8:45pmJazz FunkIntermediate/AdvancedBrooklyn Jai
7:30-9:00pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedMarty Kudelka
8:00-9:00pmTop Rock & Floorwork TransitionsOpenWill “Flexx” Fernandez
9:00-10:30pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedNika Kljun

TUESDAY

8:15-9:15amDrenched CardioOpenIrene Blanks
9:30-10:30amDrenched CardioOpenMichael Blanks
10:00-11:30amBallet1-2Kana Miyamoto
10:30-11:30pmTapINTERMEDIATEGreg Poland
11:30-12:30pmTapADVANCEDGreg Poland
11:30-12:30pmGroov3 Dance WorkoutOpenKayla Janssen
11:30-1:00pmContemporary1-2Nick Lanzisera
1:00-2:00pmHeated Millennium FlowOpen
Jessie Levine
2:00-3:00pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedKanec Carr
3:00-4:30pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedAnze Skrube
3:00-4:30pmContemporary1-2Rudy Abreu
4:30-5:30pmHottie HeelsIntermediate/AdvancedJersey Maniscalco
5:00-6:15pmClassic Jazz1-2Eric Ellis
5:30-7:00pmJazz FunkIntermediate/AdvancedHamilton Evans
6:00-7:00pmKids Hip Hop10-17 yearsLindsay Taylor
6:30-7:30pmDance HallFundamentals/OpenJae Blaze
7:00-8:00pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedJR Taylor
7:30-9:00pmContemporary1-2Erica Klein
8:00-9:00pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedTony Bellissimo
9:00-10:00pmHip Hop Intermediate/AdvancedBrian & Scott Nicholson

WEDNESDAY

8:15-9:15amDrenched CardioOpenMichael Blanks
9:30-10:30amDrenched CardioOpenIrene Blanks
10:00-11:30amBallet1-2Laura Quinn
11:30-1:00pmJazz1-2Lisa Jay
12:30-2:00pmContemporary1-2Noah Tratree
2:00-3:30pmJazz FunkIntermediate/AdvancedHamilton Evans
3:00-4:30pmContemporary1-2Nathan Trasoras
3:30-4:30pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedKenya Clay
4:30-6:00pmJazz FunkIntermediate/AdvancedKaron Lynn
5:00-6:00pmBeginning Hip HopBeginnerCoby Mosby
6:00-7:15pmPumpfidenceIntermediate/AdvancedBrinn Nicole
6:00-7:30pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedDavid Moore
7:15-8:45pmJazz FunkIntermediate/AdvancedBrooklyn Jai
7:30-9:00pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedMarty Kudelka
8:00-9:00pmTop Rock & Floorwork TransitionsOpenWill “Flexx” Fernandez
9:00-10:30pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedNika Kljun

THURSDAY

8:15-9:15amDrenched CardioOpenIrene Blanks
9:30-10:30amDrenched CardioOpenMichael Blanks
10:00-11:30amBallet1-2Kana Miyamoto
11:30-12:30pmGroov3 Dance WorkoutOpenKayla Janssen
11:30-1:00pmContemporary1-2Nick Lanzisera
2:00-3:00pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedKanec Carr
3:00-4:30pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedAlex Fetbroth
4:30-5:30pmHottie HeelsIntermediate/AdvancedJersey Maniscalco
5:00-6:15pmClassic Jazz1-2Eric Ellis
5:30-7:00pmJazz FunkIntermediate/AdvancedDana Alexa
6:30-8:00pmContemporary1-2A’drey Vinogradov
7:00-8:00pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedJR Taylor
8:00-9:00pmGroovesFundamentalsNatalie Gilmore
8:00-9:00pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedJosh Williams
9:00-10:00pmHip Hop Intermediate/AdvancedBrian & Scott Nicholson

FRIDAY

8:15-9:15amDrenched CardioOpenMichael Blanks
9:30-10:30amDrenched CardioOpenIrene Blanks
10:00-11:30amBallet1-2Laura Quinn
11:30-1:00pmContemporary1-2Donyelle Denise
12:30-1:45pmJazz1-2Eric Ellis
2:00-3:30pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedMykell Wilson
3:30-4:30pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedAlexander Chung
3:30-4:30pmOpen Levels Heels TechniqueBeginner/IntermediateAmy Morgan
4:30-6:00pmJazz FunkIntermediate/AdvancedHamilton Evans
4:30-6:00pmHouseFundamentalsJeremiah Haynes
6:00-7:00pmPoppingFundamentalsMarie Poppins
6:00-7:00pmBasic Hip HopBasicNicky Teti
7:00-8:00pmLockingFundamentalsDennis Cambell
7:00-8:00pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedDarrien Henning
7:00-8:00pmBeginning Hip HopBeginnerPete Styles

SATURDAY

8:30-9:45amDrenched CardioOpenMichael Blanks
9:30-11:00amBallet2-4Kana Miyamoto
10:00-11:30amJazz3-4Eric Ellis
11:30-1:00pmContemporary3-4Marc Spaulding
12:00-1:00pmVoiceOpenJustin Kopplin
1:00-2:00pmGroov3 Dance WorkoutOpenKayla Janssen
2:00-3:00pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedNicky Teti
3:00-4:00pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedLando Coffy
4:00-5:00pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedNatalie Gilmore

SUNDAY

8:30-9:45amDrenched CardioOpenIrene Blanks
11:00-12:00pmBooty BakeOpenMichelle Janine
12:00-1:30pmJazz3-4Will Bell
1:30-2:30pmGroovesFundamentalsJason Santana
1:30-2:30pmJazz FunkIntermediate/AdvancedDae Dae Coleman
2:30-3:30pmJazz FunkIntermediate/AdvancedJose Tena (Boy Boi)
3:30-4:30pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedKing Guttah
4:30-5:30pmHip HopIntermediate/AdvancedBobby Dacones
4:30-6:00pmJazz FunkIntermediate/AdvancedNico O’Connor